[OpenLayers-Users] Problem to load a WFS
Steve.Toutant at inspq.qc.ca
Steve.Toutant at inspq.qc.ca
Fri Jun 5 09:22:22 EDT 2009
Hi,
I set a WFS server that I'm pretty sure works correctly since I get a xml
file when submitting this to the browser (Unfortunatly you don't have
access to this domain and I don't have any public domain.)
http://geo.inspq.rtss.qc.ca/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=/ms4w/paccSante/map/paccsante2.map&SERVICE=WFS&VERSION=1.0.0&REQUEST=GetFeature&TYPENAME=HLM_shp_wfs2
But I can not load the data from the WFS in open layers or any other
client such as gaia and gvSig. I can see though a WMS from the same
mapfile. Here is my openlayers function and below the mapfile.
I don't get any error message and I can't find a log describing the
problem.
Thanks for your help,
Steve
/*OpenLayers*/
function init(){
var options = {
projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913"),
displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326"),
//Pour afficher les coord lat long
units: "m",
numZoomLevels: 10,
maxResolution: "auto",
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-9239517, 5465442,
-5565974, 9349764)
};
map = new OpenLayers.Map( 'map', options );
/*base map*/
google = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google( "Google
Hybrid", { type: G_HYBRID_MAP, 'sphericalMercator': true} );
/*Overlays*/
monWFS = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS(
"HLM en wfs",
"http://geo.inspq.rtss.qc.ca/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=/ms4w/paccSante/map/paccsante.map2&",
{typename: 'HLM_shp_wfs2'},
{ extractAttributes: true}
);
hlm = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS( "HLM",
"http://geo.inspq.rtss.qc.ca/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=/ms4w/paccSante/map/paccsante2.map&",
{layers: 'HLM_shp', transparent:
"true", format:"image/gif"},{isBaseLayer: false, visibility:
false,singleTile:true}
);
map.addLayers([google, hlm, monWFS]);
map.zoomToMaxExtent();
map.addControl( new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher() );
map.addControl( new OpenLayers.Control.MousePosition() );
}
/*map file*/
MAP
NAME paccsante2
UNITS kilometers
SHAPEPATH '\ms4w\paccSante\data\'
EXTENT -9239517 5465442 -5565974 9349764
DEBUG 5
CONFIG MS_ERRORFILE "/ms4w/logs/mapserver.log"
RESOLUTION 72
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:900913" #si overlay avec google
END
IMAGETYPE gif
OUTPUTFORMAT
NAME gif
DRIVER "GD/GIF"
MIMETYPE "image/gif"
IMAGEMODE PC256
EXTENSION "gif"
TRANSPARENT ON
END
WEB
IMAGEPATH "D:\ms4w\tmp\ms_tmp\"
IMAGEURL "/ms_tmp/"
# WMS WFS server settings
METADATA
'wms_title' 'PACC Santé'
'wms_onlineresource'
'http://geo.inspq.rtss.qc.ca/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=/ms4w/paccSante/map/paccsante.map&'
'wms_srs' 'EPSG:4326 EPSG:32198 EPSG:900913'
'wms_feature_info_mime_type' "text/html"
'wfs_title' 'wfs_paccsante'
'wfs_onlineresource'
'http://geo.inspq.rtss.qc.ca/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=/ms4w/paccSante/map/paccsante.map2&'
'wfs_srs' 'EPSG:900913'
END
END #web
LAYER
NAME 'HLM_shp'
TYPE POINT
DATA 'hlm/hlm_omh'
DUMP true
METADATA
'wms_title' 'HLM_shp'
'wms_srs' 'EPSG:4326 EPSG:32198 EPSG:900913'
END
STATUS off
OPACITY 100
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:4326"
END
CLASS
STYLE
COLOR 0 0 255
SYMBOL 'CIRCLE'
SIZE 8
END
END #class
END
LAYER
NAME 'HLM_shp_wfs2'
TYPE POINT
DATA 'hlm/hlm_omh'
DUMP true
STATUS ON
METADATA
'wfs_title' 'HLM en wfs'
'gml_featureid' 'IDBATIMENT'
'gml_include_items' 'all'
END
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:4326"
END
CLASS
NAME "hlm_wfs"
STYLE
COLOR 0 0 255
SYMBOL 'CIRCLE'
SIZE 8
END
TEMPLATE "../template/wfs_hlm.html"
END #class
END
#Circle symbol
SYMBOL
NAME 'CIRCLE'
TYPE ellipse
FILLED true
POINTS
1 1
END
END
END #map
Steve Toutant, M. Sc.
Analyste en géomatique
Secteur environnement
Direction des risques biologiques, environnementaux et occupationnels
Institut national de santé publique du Québec
945, avenue Wolfe
Québec, Qc G1V 5B3
Tél.: (418) 650-5115 #5281
Fax.: (418) 654-3144
steve.toutant at inspq.qc.ca
http://www.inspq.qc.ca
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090605/e7536ac4/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list