[OpenLayers-Users] Projection Issues Cont.
Nicholas Efremov-Kendall
n.e.kendall at gmail.com
Tue May 19 01:37:09 EDT 2009
Hi All,
I've solved my GML error (which was that I was zoomed in too far to see my
vectors because I hadn't adjusted the extents). However, my scale bar shows
NaN M and NaN ft, although the X, Y coordinates seem to be valid. Any
suggestions? I believe this should have something to do with projections and
my baselayer, but I'm not sure what.
var lon = 675833.7195;
var lat = 3740782.6657;
var zoom = 2;
var map, layer;
var options = {
maxResolution: 'auto',
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(568446.75, 3565307.25, 813860.25,
3781736.25),
projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:22332"),
units: "meters"
};
//Map Creation
function init(){
map = new OpenLayers.Map('map', options);
var topo = new OpenLayers.Layer.GML("Jerba Topography", "topo.gml",
{isBaseLayer: true});
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090519/d87a6fce/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list