[OpenLayers-Users] WFS, what EPSG use???
Arturo Juárez Lima
ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx
Thu Oct 29 12:46:47 EDT 2009
Thanks
I again change the code, and this form, in firebug send me coord to the
lines, whit out errors, but in the map don't show me the shape.
I was change geometryName of 'the_geom' by 'SHAPE', because with
'the_geom' the firebug send me error.
<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"
"DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">
<head>
<title>Prueba 1a</title>
</head>
<script src="http://www.openlayers.org/dev/OpenLayers.js"
type="text/javascript">
</script>
<body BGCOLOR=#CCCC98 onload="load();">
<div id="map" style="width: 800px; height: 500px; top:-3px; left:-350px;
border: 9px solid #EBE9D4;"></div>
<script type="text/javascript">
function load() {
format = 'image/png';
var options = {
controls:[
new OpenLayers.Control.Navigation(),
new OpenLayers.Control.PanZoomBar(),
new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher({'ascending':false}),
new OpenLayers.Control.ScaleLine(),
new OpenLayers.Control.MousePosition(),
new OpenLayers.Control.KeyboardDefaults() ],
numZoomLevels: 31,units: 'm' };
var map = new OpenLayers.Map("map", options);
l1 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
'Limites', "http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wms",
{layers: 'sde:SPF_CATASTRO.LMA',
srs: 'EPSG:900913',
transparent: true,
format: format,
tiled: 'true'
},{singleTile: true, isBaseLayer: true});
l1.setVisibility(true);
map.addLayer(l1);
var layer = new OpenLayers.Layer.Vector("WFS", {
strategies: [new OpenLayers.Strategy.BBOX()],
protocol: new OpenLayers.Protocol.WFS({
url: "http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wfs",
featureType: "DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009",
featureNS: "http://172.16.23.21:8080/sde",
geometryName: 'SHAPE',
version: "1.1.0",
srsName: "EPSG:4326"
}) });
/* var layer2 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS(
'schools', "http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wfs",
{typename: 'TYT:rutas_2009',maxfeatures: 10},
{ featureClass: OpenLayers.Feature.WFS}); */
map.addLayer(layer);
map.setCenter(new OpenLayers.LonLat(-99.854736328125,20.80875529543977),
9);
}
</script>
</body>
</html>
--
Arturo Juárez Lima <ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>
GEQ
El jue, 29-10-2009 a las 17:35 +0100, Andreas Hocevar escribió:
> Arturo Juárez Lima wrote:
> > Thanks Andreas,
> >
> > I was change the code with your suggestion, and change the url for the
> > ip, only my local examples.
>
> But you made one fatal modification of my suggestion:
>
> /
> /
> > /var layer = new OpenLayers.Layer.Vector("WFS", {/
> > / strategies: [new OpenLayers.Strategy.BBOX()],/
> > / protocol: new OpenLayers.Protocol.WFS({/
> > / url: "http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wfs",/
> > / featureType: "sde:DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009",/
>
> /featureType: "DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009",
>
> /
> > / featureNS: "http://geoserver.sf.net",/
> > / version: "1.1.0",/
> > / srsName: "EPSG:4326"/
> > / }) });/
>
> Do not use a prefix in featureType -- featureNS takes care of that, by
> using the namespace URI, not the prefix.
>
>
> Regards,
> Andreas.
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20091029/26d8d88a/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list