[OpenLayers-Users] WFS, what EPSG use???
Arturo Juárez Lima
ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx
Thu Oct 29 13:48:14 EDT 2009
Whit this change, send me this with firebug
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<wfs:FeatureCollection numberOfFeatures="342" timeStamp="2009-10-29T11:43:54.291-06:00" xsi:schemaLocation="http://geoserver.sf.net http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wfs?service=WFS&version=1.1.0&request=DescribeFeatureType&typeName=sde:DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009 http://www.opengis.net/wfs http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/schemas/wfs/1.1.0/wfs.xsd" xmlns:ogc="http://www.opengis.net/ogc" xmlns:sde="http://geoserver.sf.net" xmlns:local="http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver" xmlns:wfs="http://www.opengis.net/wfs" xmlns:topp="http://www.openplans.org/topp" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:ows="http://www.opengis.net/ows" xmlns:TYT="http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver/sitegeq/sitegeq.html" xmlns:gml="http://www.opengis.net/gml" xmlns:ran="http://www.aplicanet.gob.mx:8080/geoserver/wms?" xmlns:xlink="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink" xmlns:tur="http://www.recaudanet.gob.mx/mapas"><gml:featureMembers><sde:DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009 gml:id="DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009.1"><sde:OBJECTID>2498</sde:OBJECTID><sde:CL_RUTA>1</sde:CL_RUTA><sde:EMPRESA>TAXIBUSES CTM</sde:EMPRESA><sde:ORIGEN>CLUB BRITANIA</sde:ORIGEN><sde:DESTINO>TEJEDA</sde:DESTINO><sde:UNIDADES>0</sde:UNIDADES><sde:T_REC>35</sde:T_REC><sde:FREC_PASO>7</sde:FREC_PASO><sde:HR_ENTRADA>0.0</sde:HR_ENTRADA><sde:HR_SALIDA>0.0</sde:HR_SALIDA><sde:ALIAS2>1</sde:ALIAS2><sde:CLVMUN>22014</sde:CLVMUN><sde:TIPO_RTA>1</sde:TIPO_RTA><sde:SHAPE><gml:MultiLineString srsName="http://www.opengis.net/gml/srs/epsg.xml#4326"><gml:lineStringMember><gml:LineString><gml:posList>-100.36062051258939 20.589634591030723 -100.36177488683252 20.58928130676133 -100.36301470481301 20.588831728496025 -100.36351586756281 20.588670020102104 -100.36404296548912 20.588570253760565 -100.3640942961405 20.588566625053705 -100.36410652927874 20.588565758449544 -100.3642240573791 20.588557449397467 -100.36434737805138 20.588548731481726 -100.36521288363987 20.588514959918868 -100.36660531797635 20.58852104984244 -100.36796056500968 20.58840071235976 -100.37059345495345 20.587973046264306 -100.37313334828846 20.587532443037002 -100.37494083074384 20.587224289299495 -100.37568066555791 20.58709746121811 -100.37806767235143 20.586690188761736 -100.38010416499388 20.58636623042182 -100.38045798052832 20.586350632115202 -100.38099875013481 20.586374607982528 -100.38262244124239 20.58672848432393 -100.38470790097831 20.58722185824083 -100.38510565000719 20.587258459999763 -100.38551745015776 20.58723635311069 -100.38573825281412 20.587191688211483 -100.38609302953525 20.587073364835366 -100.38870522791947 20.58612503994913 -100.38918963419707 20.58595125384289 -100.39163471754566 20.585062356099034 -100.39383379787692 20.584266572093085 -100.39421740616262 20.58412288887916 -100.39499118924181 20.583801125498624 -100.39575939114434 20.583358638315456 -100.39724356940336 20.582455930451566 -100.39797786813172 20.581964303504783 -100.3981145326687 20.58186821836896 -100.39830093773466 20.58169899163173 -100.39904352951204 20.581063976744492 -100.3991325989432 20.581030527042586 -100.39922804158769 20.581049626176792 -100.39930887097418 20.58108910744475 -100.4007185867905 20.582866274667666 -100.40184538995977 20.58429506732454 -100.40194144438519 20.584471445189838 -100.4020052487834 20.584591233206705 -100.4020784217997 20.58471226814552 -100.40220269642046 20.584779911591163 -100.40240034568754 20.584778603364285 -100.40258370627879 20.584681116330003 -100.40288796317925 20.584529454192346 -100.4032051928797 20.584362884978542 -100.40344264756733 20.584275425700632 -100.40368912794825 20.584231771968792 -100.40394636897946 20.584240339491156 -100.40422146076632 20.58428337148279 -100.40451908501822 20.584325778391847 -100.40479355636666 20.58430611458437 -100.40505832839528 20.584238094006885 -100.40527949067219 20.584125870553663 -100.40545919859827 20.583980079232187 -100.40561703342271 20.583803153645164 -100.40683774941698 20.582077231801225 -100.4069759004892 20.581909544846354 -100.4071251911623 20.581792743960136 -100.40726559456301 20.581708969035052 -100.40728375758317 20.581656137789842 -100..."
I guess now is right, but continue with out show me the shape.
--
Arturo Juárez Lima <ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>
GEQ
El jue, 29-10-2009 a las 10:46 -0600, Arturo Juárez Lima escribió:
> Thanks
>
> I again change the code, and this form, in firebug send me coord to
> the lines, whit out errors, but in the map don't show me the shape.
> I was change geometryName of 'the_geom' by 'SHAPE', because with
> 'the_geom' the firebug send me error.
>
> <!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"
> "DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">
> <html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">
> <head>
> <title>Prueba 1a</title>
> </head>
> <script src="http://www.openlayers.org/dev/OpenLayers.js"
> type="text/javascript">
> </script>
>
>
> <body BGCOLOR=#CCCC98 onload="load();">
>
> <div id="map" style="width: 800px; height: 500px; top:-3px;
> left:-350px; border: 9px solid #EBE9D4;"></div>
>
> <script type="text/javascript">
> function load() {
> format = 'image/png';
> var options = {
>
> controls:[
> new OpenLayers.Control.Navigation(),
> new OpenLayers.Control.PanZoomBar(),
> new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher({'ascending':false}),
> new OpenLayers.Control.ScaleLine(),
> new OpenLayers.Control.MousePosition(),
> new OpenLayers.Control.KeyboardDefaults() ],
> numZoomLevels: 31,units: 'm' };
> var map = new OpenLayers.Map("map", options);
>
> l1 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
> 'Limites',
> "http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wms",
> {layers: 'sde:SPF_CATASTRO.LMA',
> srs: 'EPSG:900913',
> transparent: true,
> format: format,
> tiled: 'true'
> },{singleTile: true, isBaseLayer: true});
> l1.setVisibility(true);
> map.addLayer(l1);
>
> var layer = new OpenLayers.Layer.Vector("WFS", {
> strategies: [new OpenLayers.Strategy.BBOX()],
> protocol: new OpenLayers.Protocol.WFS({
> url: "http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wfs",
> featureType: "DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009",
> featureNS: "http://172.16.23.21:8080/sde",
> geometryName: 'SHAPE',
> version: "1.1.0",
> srsName: "EPSG:4326"
> }) });
>
> /* var layer2 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS(
> 'schools', "http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wfs",
> {typename: 'TYT:rutas_2009',maxfeatures: 10},
> { featureClass: OpenLayers.Feature.WFS}); */
> map.addLayer(layer);
> map.setCenter(new
> OpenLayers.LonLat(-99.854736328125,20.80875529543977), 9);
>
> }
> </script>
>
> </body>
> </html>
> --
> Arturo Juárez Lima <ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx>
> GEQ
>
>
> El jue, 29-10-2009 a las 17:35 +0100, Andreas Hocevar escribió:
>
> > Arturo Juárez Lima wrote:
> > > Thanks Andreas,
> > >
> > > I was change the code with your suggestion, and change the url for the
> > > ip, only my local examples.
> >
> > But you made one fatal modification of my suggestion:
> >
> > /
> > /
> > > /var layer = new OpenLayers.Layer.Vector("WFS", {/
> > > / strategies: [new OpenLayers.Strategy.BBOX()],/
> > > / protocol: new OpenLayers.Protocol.WFS({/
> > > / url: "http://172.16.23.21:8080/geoserver/wfs",/
> > > / featureType: "sde:DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009",/
> >
> > /featureType: "DTYT.SSC_RUTAS_2009",
> >
> > /
> > > / featureNS: "http://geoserver.sf.net",/
> > > / version: "1.1.0",/
> > > / srsName: "EPSG:4326"/
> > > / }) });/
> >
> > Do not use a prefix in featureType -- featureNS takes care of that, by
> > using the namespace URI, not the prefix.
> >
> >
> > Regards,
> > Andreas.
> >
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at openlayers.org
> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20091029/e327e10a/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list