[OpenLayers-Users] PROBLEM GOOGLE + WMS
Alessandro Gorreta
alessandro.gorreta at gmail.com
Wed Apr 7 02:23:36 EDT 2010
LAST SOLUTION
openlayermap = new OpenLayers.Map('openlayermap');
var ghyb = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google("Google Hybrid",{type:
G_HYBRID_MAP, numZoomLevels: 20 , 'sphericalMercator': false});
var wms = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS.Untiled("MYWMSLAYER","
http://89.188.137.83/mapguide/mapagent/mapagent.fcgi", {transparent: 'TRUE',
layers: 'Orbassano/Layers/Catasto Edifici' }); //,projection : new
OpenLayers.Projection('epsg:4326')
//first solution do not launch originale redraw.............
//wms.redraw = function() {return;};
//second solution use map bounds instead layer function calculateBounds.
I think its better....
wms.getExtent = function() {return this.map.getExtent();};
//this.map.calculateBounds() get wrong values.......
openlayermap.addLayers([ghyb,wms]);
var layswitchcontrol = new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher();
openlayermap.addControl(layswitchcontrol);
openlayermap.setCenter(new OpenLayers.LonLat(xcent,ycent), 16);
2010/4/6 Alessandro Gorreta <alessandro.gorreta at gmail.com>
> I'm trying to do a sample thing. Put a google layer with a WMS layer from
> mapguide server.
> All works fine when I show viewer the first time, but when a redraw all WMS
> layer is placed wrong.
> If I omit singlelayer also is WRONG.
> Some IDEAS ???
>
> function openlayerinit(xcent,ycent)
> {
> openlayermap = new OpenLayers.Map('openlayermap');
> var ghyb = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google("Google Hybrid",{type:
> G_HYBRID_MAP, numZoomLevels: 20 , 'sphericalMercator': false});
> var wms = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("MYWMSLAYER","
> http://XXXXXXXX/mapguide/mapagent/mapagent.fcgi", {transparent: 'TRUE',
> layers: 'Orbassano/Layers/Catasto Edifici' , version: '1.1.1' } ,
> {singleTile: true} );
> openlayermap.addLayers([ghyb,wms]);
> var layswitchcontrol = new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher();
> openlayermap.addControl(layswitchcontrol);
> openlayermap.setCenter(new OpenLayers.LonLat(xcent,ycent), 16);
>
> }
>
> THANKS
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20100407/b76edf77/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list