[OpenLayers-Users] OL not showing WFS
Bart van den Eijnden
bartvde at osgis.nl
Mon Jul 11 11:24:19 EDT 2011
OpenLayers expects FeatureCollection to be in the http://www.opengis.net/wfs namespace.
Best regards,
Bart
--
Bart van den Eijnden
OSGIS - http://osgis.nl
On Jul 11, 2011, at 5:21 PM, Tue Topholm wrote:
> HI All
>
> I have a small issue
>
> I have this code:
>
>
>
> var wfs = new OpenLayers.Layer.Vector("Incidents", {
> strategies: [new OpenLayers.Strategy.BBOX()],
> protocol: new OpenLayers.Protocol.WFS({
> url: "http://lb.imaps.nu/givetprajwfs/request.aspx",
> featureType: "Incidents",
> geometryName:'Geometry',
> featureNS:'http://www.intergraph.com/geomedia/gml',
> featurePrefix:'gep'
> }),
> renderers: OpenLayers.Layer.Vector.prototype.renderers
> });
> map.addLayer(wfs);
>
>
> And the request looks like this:
>
> <wfs:GetFeature xmlns:wfs="http://www.opengis.net/wfs" service="WFS"
> version="1.0.0" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.opengis.net/wfs
> http://schemas.opengis.net/wfs/1.0.0/WFS-transaction.xsd"
> xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance">
> <wfs:Query typeName="gep:Incidents"
> xmlns:gep="http://www.intergraph.com/geomedia/gml">
> <ogc:Filter xmlns:ogc="http://www.opengis.net/ogc">
> <ogc:BBOX>
> <ogc:PropertyName>Geometry</ogc:PropertyName>
> <gml:Box xmlns:gml="http://www.opengis.net/gml" srsName="EPSG:25832">
> <gml:coordinates decimal="." cs="," ts="
> ">581620.24917128,6064645.78
> 877944.35082872,6274360.98</gml:coordinates>
> </gml:Box>
> </ogc:BBOX>
> </ogc:Filter>
> </wfs:Query>
> </wfs:GetFeature>
>
>
> And my response is this:
>
> <gep:FeatureCollection xmlns="http://www.intergraph.com/geomedia/gml"
> xmlns:gml="http://www.opengis.net/gml"
> xmlns:gep="http://www.intergraph.com/geomedia/gml"
> xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
> xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.intergraph.com/geomedia/gml
> http://lb.imaps.nu/GivEtPrajWFS/request.aspx?request=DescribeFeatureType&VERSION=1.0.0&SERVICE=WFS&OUTPUTFORMAT=XMLSCHEMA">
> <gml:boundedBy>
> <gml:Box srsName="EPSG:25832">
> <gml:coordinates>582689.04700728,6063907.75977565
> 865096.238061611,6258726.16433594</gml:coordinates>
> </gml:Box>
> </gml:boundedBy>
> <gml:featureMember>
> <gep:Incidents fid="Incidents.12">
> <gep:incidentGeomID>12</gep:incidentGeomID>
> <gep:type>Andet</gep:type>
> <gep:comment>Trykluftstanderen ved vestamager station har været ude
> af drift i 3 mdr. nu, gør I ikke snart noget ved det?</gep:comment>
> <gep:deviceVersion>4.3.1</gep:deviceVersion>
> <gep:devicePlatform>iPhone</gep:devicePlatform>
> <gep:longitude>12.575646</gep:longitude>
> <gep:latitude>55.6192</gep:latitude>
> <gep:altitude>1.908504</gep:altitude>
> <gep:heading>89.002014</gep:heading>
> <gep:speed>0.954566</gep:speed>
> <gep:accuracy>10</gep:accuracy>
> <gep:imageUrl>http://serv01.praj.nu/incidents/images/b2d05934-7863-4864-bb3a-e8efd21d74bd.jpg</gep:imageUrl>
> <gep:altitudeAccuracy>19</gep:altitudeAccuracy>
> <gep:date>2011-04-11T08:54:27</gep:date>
> <gep:categoryID>1</gep:categoryID>
> <gep:municipalityCode>0101</gep:municipalityCode>
> <gep:address>Ørestads Boulevard, 2300 København, Danmark</gep:address>
> <gep:distanceToAddress>27.1460962891895</gep:distanceToAddress>
> <gep:incidentID>246</gep:incidentID>
> <gep:status>1</gep:status>
> <gep:Geometry>
> <gml:Point srsName="EPSG:25832">
> <gml:coordinates>725140.034149454,6169499.85415921</gml:coordinates>
> </gml:Point>
> </gep:Geometry>
> </gep:Incidents>
> </gml:featureMember>
> </gep:FeatureCollection>
>
> But OL is not showing it on the map, why is that....
>
> I'm using 2.11 of OL...
>
> --
>
> Med venlig hilsen / Kind regards
>
> Tue Topholm
> Sugee
> Tlf: +45 32 13 32 32
> W: http://www.sugee.dk
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20110711/3b42a965/attachment-0001.html
More information about the Users
mailing list