[OpenLayers-Users] GetImageSize for WMS Single Tile
Andreas Hocevar
ahocevar at opengeo.org
Wed Jul 24 09:26:37 PDT 2013
What is your map and projection configuration? Setting the srs as layer
param won't give you a correct projection configuration for a WMS layer.
Andreas.
On Wed, Jul 24, 2013 at 9:10 AM, Cédric MOULLET <cedric.moullet at gmail.com>wrote:
> Hi,
> With the trunk release, I observe an issue which has been introduced
> recently in OpenLayers.
> When we use a singleTile WMS layer, the getImageSize function (
> https://github.com/openlayers/openlayers/blob/23a557052ce787a94ea13208bf80256e297fdcc6/lib/OpenLayers/Layer/Grid.js#L910) provides an infinite WIDTH because
> this.gridResolution is null
>
> WMS Layer is configured like that:
>
> var wms = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("vd",
> "http://wms.geo.admin.ch/",
> {
> srs: 'EPSG:21781',
> layers: 'ch.bafu.bundesinventare-jagdbanngebiete',
> format: 'image/png'
> }, {
> singleTile: true,
> ratio: 1,
> opacity: 0.7,
> isBaseLayer: false
> });
>
> Is this a regression or do we have a wrong setup ?
> Thanks in advance for any help,
> Cédric
>
> --
> Twitter: http://twitter.com/cedricmoullet
> Linked In: http://www.linkedin.com/in/cedricmoullet
>
> <http://twitter.com/cedricmoullet>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
>
>
--
Andreas Hocevar
OpenGeo - http://opengeo.org/
Expert service straight from the developers.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20130724/211195df/attachment.html>
More information about the Users
mailing list