[OpenLayers-Users] Problem Geoserver Layer
Gery .
gamejihou at hotmail.com
Sat Mar 2 02:38:11 PST 2013
Hola Luis,
I work with mapserver instead of geoserver, so not sure if yz can be the problem. I think you have to test first getting the map without layers, since you're working only with 900913, just plot the OSM baselayer first in OL, if that works then put things above, ie. your geoserver layers.
Salu2,
Gery
__________________________________________________________________________________________
Piensa en el medio ambiente - mantenlo en la pantalla. NO lo imprimas si NO es necesario.
Think green - keep it on the screen. Do NOT print if it is NOT necessary.
Denken Sie an die Umwelt - bewahren Sie es auf dem Bildschirm. Drucken Sie es NICHT, wenn es NICHT notwendig ist.
Date: Sat, 2 Mar 2013 11:11:47 +0100
From: luis.miguel.royo at gmail.com
To: openlayers-users at lists.osgeo.org
Subject: [OpenLayers-Users] Problem Geoserver Layer
Hi everyone,
I'm new with openlayers, and i'm trying to create a new map with one
layer served with Geoserver, but i'm getting some problems.
This is the code:
"//Definimos la variable map
var map;
function init() {
//Opciones
var options = {
projection: new
OpenLayers.Projection("EPGS:900913"),
units: "m"
};
//Creamos un nuevo objeto map en el div con el id = map
map = new OpenLayers.Map('map',options);
var mapnik = new OpenLayers.Layer.OSM();
//Añadir capa Geoserver Pruebas
var prueba = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
"Test:comarca - Tiled",
"http://localhost:8080/geoserver/Test/wms",
{
LAYERS: 'Test:comarca',
format: 'img/png'
},
{
isBaseLayer: false,
yx : {'EPSG:900913' : false}
}
);
// Añadir la capa al mapa
map.addLayer(mapnik);
map.addLayer(prueba);
//Poner el centro del mapa en estas coordenadas.
map.setCenter(new
OpenLayers.LonLat(-412267.21675,4926706.34959),6);
//Controles
map.addControl(new
OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher());
map.addControl (new OpenLayers.Control.MousePosition
());
map.addControl( new OpenLayers.Control.ScaleLine());
}"
But Firebug show me this error:
TypeError: a is null
http://localhost/arqueoserver3/OpenLayers-2.12/OpenLayers.js
Line 467
What I'm doing wrong? Probably is something stupid, but i can't see
it.
Thanks.
--
Luís Miguel Royo Pérez
_______________________________________________
Users mailing list
Users at lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20130302/47cb8b9a/attachment.html>
More information about the Users
mailing list