[OpenLayers-Users] Google Layer shifted small dustance
Andreas Hocevar
ahocevar at opengeo.org
Sat Mar 23 00:33:25 PDT 2013
Code snippet did not make it into your post.
Andreas.
On Fri, Mar 22, 2013 at 7:06 PM, boesiii <boesiii at yahoo.com> wrote:
> On my OpenLayers based map I am using a Google layer as a background and I am
> overlying vector features from a geojson file. When I first start the map
> the google layer is shifted slightly, but when I use the layer switcher to
> change to the Google Satellite background, the background shifts slightly
> and everything lines up correctly. If I use MapQuest OSM data everything
> lines up correctly and works fine. How can I get the Google layers to line
> up correctly at first?
>
> Some Code:
>
>
>
>
> --
> View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/Google-Layer-shifted-small-dustance-tp5042428.html
> Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
--
Andreas Hocevar
OpenGeo - http://opengeo.org/
Expert service straight from the developers.
More information about the Users
mailing list