[Qgis-user] I cannot save a shapefile in greographic coordinates
Manuel Spínola
mspinola10 at gmail.com
Sun Oct 17 07:10:35 PDT 2010
Dear list users,
I am trying to save a shapefile in UTM to a shapefile in geographic
coordinates (WSG84) using "save as" from the TOC but I don't get the
result that I want, the shapefile is saved in the same UTM system.
Am I doing something wrong?
Best,
Manuel
--
*Manuel Spínola, Ph.D.*
Instituto Internacional en Conservación y Manejo de Vida Silvestre
Universidad Nacional
Apartado 1350-3000
Heredia
COSTA RICA
mspinola at una.ac.cr
mspinola10 at gmail.com
Teléfono: (506) 2277-3598
Fax: (506) 2237-7036
Personal website: Lobito de río
<https://sites.google.com/site/lobitoderio/>
Institutional website: ICOMVIS <http://www.icomvis.una.ac.cr/>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20101017/34e60100/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list