[Qgis-user] Scale bar on degrees with project CRS on ED50 UTM31
Giovanni Manghi
giovanni.manghi at gmail.com
Tue Nov 29 01:04:44 PST 2011
It is a known issue in 1.7.2. It was already fixed in master/trunk and
the fix should be backported to next release.
cheers
-- Giovanni --
On Tue, 2011-11-29 at 15:17 +0800, Ramon AndiƱach wrote:
> Oh look, I just had that happen on an osgeo install.
>
> -ramon.
>
> On 29/11/2011, at 14:51, Agustin Lobo <alobolistas at gmail.com> wrote:
>
> > Using 1.7.2, the scale bar is on degrees while project and
> > layer CRS are projected. See screenshot here:
> > https://sites.google.com/site/filestemp2/home/scalebar.jpeg?attredirects=0
> >
> > Agus
> > _______________________________________________
> > Qgis-user mailing list
> > Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list