[Qgis-user] Qgis-Webclient and startExtent with EPSG900913-Bounds
Thomas Baumann
expedio at gmail.com
Tue Dec 11 04:12:00 PST 2012
Hello,
I try to set the startExtent for my QGIS-Webclient-Map (a site with
900913-Global-settings) but encounter Problems with the
EPSG900913-coordinates:
If I try to set the startExtend with
&startExtent=-25913538.399811,-12795102.116832,31935055.700111,12564869.375981
i get following message:
Start-parameter "startExtent" needs to be in OpenLayers.Bounds format:
'left,bottom,right,top'
Here the structure of my Request:
https://myserver/qgiswebclient/site/qgiswebclient.html?&map=/path_to_my_maps/mapname.qgs&format=image/png&visibleLayers=layer1,layer2&startExtent=-25913538.399811,-12795102.116832,31935055.700111,12564869.375981
AFAIK the problem that existed in earlier versions with negativ values for
the start/maxExtent has been solved but
could it be that the dots of this float-values are still a problem?
Is there a workaround known for this?
best wishes,
Thomas
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20121211/66269af3/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list