[Qgis-user] Invalid geometry
Ramon AndiƱach
custard at westnet.com.au
Thu Jun 21 17:36:12 PDT 2012
Hi Sergio,
Is there a chance that you could put one of the shp files (or a bit of it) some where so that we can see what's happening?
-ramon.
On 22/06/2012, at 4:54, Sergio A Estay <sergio.estay at uach.cl> wrote:
> Hi everybody,
>
> From the last actualization from QGIS 1.7.4 to 1.8.0 all my shp files have "invalid geometry". For that reason now I can't make intersection between vector layers. Previous to the actualization everything works fine (using the same vector files).
>
> Any idea if is this a problem of my personal configuration of the software or just a bug of the new version??
>
> Thanks
>
> Sergio
>
> --
> Sergio A. Estay
> Inst. Ciencias Ambientales y Evolutivas
> Universidad Austral de Chile
> Casilla 567, Valdivia, Chile
> Phone: 5663-293913
> http://www.ciencias.uach.cl/instituto/ciencias_ambientales_evolutivas/academicos/sergio-estay.php
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list