[Qgis-user] QGIS WEB Client / Qgis Server
Kadu Machado
kadumpires at gmail.com
Mon Jun 25 07:48:51 PDT 2012
Hi....
I found the problem....
The qgis-web-client has a URL parameter for SRS=EPSG:900913
and the URL of the How To install define it like SRS=EPSG:4326
The SRS of my projects is EPSG:22523
So, i changed this parameter in the URL of the GetMap and I got a Map :D
My URL now is:
http://localhost/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?map=c:\projetos\censo.qgs&LAYERS=censo_2010&
*FORMAT=image/png*
&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.0&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&
*SRS=EPSG:22523*
&WIDTH=700&HEIGHT=1000&BBOX=174575.63035781,8246018.1303578,194419.36964219,8265861.8696422<http://srv-vibgeo01/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?map=c:\projetos\censo.qgs&LAYERS=censo_2010&FORMAT=image/png&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.0&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&SRS=EPSG:22523&WIDTH=700&HEIGHT=1000&BBOX=174575.63035781,8246018.1303578,194419.36964219,8265861.8696422>
So, I have to change FORMAT=image/jpeg to FORMAT=image/png (to solve the
erro 500)
and SRS=EPSG:4326 to SRS=EPSG:22523 (to show the map)
But, the map is shown in a little space. I think that's because the BBOX
parameter, that's right?
Another new problem.... Which js file in the qgis-web-client must I work
to change the SRS parameter?
In the GlobalOptions.js I changed
*var overviewLayer = new
OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("Pixelkarte","/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/path-to-map/.map",{layers:"pk_kombiniert",
format:"image/jpeg"},
{buffer:0,singleTile:true,transitionEffect:"resize"});*
To *var overviewLayer = new
OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("Pixelkarte","/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/path-to-map/.map",{layers:"pk_kombiniert",
format:"image/png"}, {buffer:0,singleTile:true,transitionEffect:"resize"})*
;
and solve the erro 500 problem... But I didn't find where change the SRS
parameter....
On Mon, Jun 25, 2012 at 11:19 AM, Till Adams <adams at terrestris.de> wrote:
> Hi,
>
> looks like a problem with your qgis-project.
>
> Did you use relative paths to the data?
>
> Maybe it's better to start with one layer with a simple symbol for
> testing whether any map will come out and then go to your "real"
> project's data.
>
> Also do not use complex classification first - this drives you to a
> step-by-step setup of your webmap, where you test every step and as long
> as you see the map, everything is all right ...
>
> !!! And be aware of browser's cache which could be awful if you do not
> see any changes in your map.
>
> In this case vary the request e.g. by varying the bbox-param a little
> bit. so that he browser can't just take the same image out of his cache ;-)
>
> Have fun,
>
> Till
>
>
>
> On 25.06.2012 16:12, Kadu Machado wrote:
> > Hi Till,,
> >
> > thanks for your attention...
> >
> > I followed your Windows How To install.. Actually, it oriented me to
> > install the Qgis Server.... After I successful got the GetCapabilities,
> > I installed the qgis-web-client without try the getMap...
> >
> > After i've seen your mail, i tried do just like you said... I tried the
> > getmap before using QGIS-client....
> >
> > So, I tried this
> > URL:
> http://localhost/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.0&SRS=EPSG:4326&REQUEST=GetMap&map=c:/projetos/censo.qgs&BBOX=-36.215710,6.817432,-9.700450,58.551008&WIDTH=500&HEIGHT=1000&LAYERS=censo_2010&FORMAT=image/png
> > <
> http://srv-vibgeo01/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.0&SRS=EPSG:4326&REQUEST=GetMap&map=c:/projetos/censo.qgs&BBOX=-36.215710,6.817432,-9.700450,58.551008&WIDTH=500&HEIGHT=1000&LAYERS=censo_2010&FORMAT=image/png
> >
> >
> > I'm sure that the project name and layers are correct.
> >
> > This URL gives me no error in apache log or in Console of the
> > Development tools of Google Chrome... However, gives me no maps either...
> >
> >
> > I've noticed that the qgis-client was calling this
> > url: http://localhost/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?map=c
> :\projetos\redes.qgs&LAYERS=pk_kombiniert&FORMAT=image/jpeg&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&SRS=EPSG%3A900913&BBOX=174575.63035781,8246018.1303578,194419.36964219,8265861.8696422&WIDTH=300&HEIGHT=300
> > <http://srv-vibgeo01/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?map=c
> :\projetos\redes.qgs&LAYERS=pk_kombiniert&FORMAT=image/png&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&SRS=EPSG%3A900913&BBOX=174575.63035781,8246018.1303578,194419.36964219,8265861.8696422&WIDTH=300&HEIGHT=300>
> >
> > If I change the FORMAT=image/jpeg for FORMAT=image/png the error 500 is
> > solved, but the map is not shown....
> >
> >
> > I'm using the Apache/2.2.14 (Win32) mod_fcgid/2.3.6 configured
> > Server built: Sep 28 2009 22:41:08
> >
> > Any other Idea?
> >
> > Regards,
> >
> > Kadu
> >
> > On Mon, Jun 25, 2012 at 9:18 AM, Till Adams <adams at terrestris.de
> > <mailto:adams at terrestris.de>> wrote:
> >
> > Dear Kadu,
> >
> > this looks like an installation problem of your qgis-server as it is
> not
> > able to deliver a map on a getmap-request. The labels and so are
> drawn
> > by OpenLayers, the core of the QGIS client.
> >
> >
> > It's easier to test the pure qgis-server installation first and try
> via
> > the getmap request, before using QGIS-client as you have less
> > dependencies.
> >
> > I tried my best for a windows-install howto, look here:
> >
> >
> http://hub.qgis.org/projects/quantum-gis/wiki/QGIS_Server_Tutorial#Windows
> >
> > I would suggest to check this first.
> >
> > Regards, Till
> >
> >
> >
> > On 25.06.2012 14:12, Kadu Machado wrote:
> > > Hi folks....
> > >
> > > I have a little issue with Qgis WebClient over Windows....
> > >
> > > When I access the qgis web client, the layers and labels are
> > loaded and
> > > are showed normally, but the map dont.... After the message
> > loading map,
> > > the map just dont open. The frame is still blank.
> > >
> > > I notice that a Internal Error 500 occour:
> > >
> > > 1. GET
> > >
> > http://srv-vibgeo01/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?map=c
> :\projetos\redes.qgs&LAYERS=pk_kombiniert&FORMAT=image%2Fjpeg&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&SRS=EPSG%3A900913&BBOX=174575.63035781,8246018.1303578,194419.36964219,8265861.8696422&WIDTH=300&HEIGHT=300
> > >
> > <
> http://srv-vibgeo01/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?map=c:%5Cprojetos%5Credes.qgs&LAYERS=pk_kombiniert&FORMAT=image%2Fjpeg&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&SRS=EPSG%3A900913&BBOX=174575.63035781,8246018.1303578,194419.36964219,8265861.8696422&WIDTH=300&HEIGHT=300
> > <
> http://srv-vibgeo01/qgis/qgis_mapserv.fcgi.exe?map=c:%5Cprojetos%5Credes.qgs&LAYERS=pk_kombiniert&FORMAT=image%2Fjpeg&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage&SRS=EPSG%3A900913&BBOX=174575.63035781,8246018.1303578,194419.36964219,8265861.8696422&WIDTH=300&HEIGHT=300
> >>
> > > 500 (Internal Server Error) OpenLayers.js:1000
> > > <http://srv-vibgeo01/maps/libs/openlayers/OpenLayers.js>
> > >
> > >
> > > Anyone has some ideia how to solve this problem???
> > >
> > >
> > > --
> > > "Quem quer fazer alguma coisa, encontra um meio. Quem não quer
> fazer
> > > nada, encontra uma desculpa."
> > > (Roberto Shinyashiki)
> > >
> > >
> > > _______________________________________________
> > > Qgis-user mailing list
> > > Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org <mailto:Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org>
> > > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
> >
> > --
> >
> >
> > --> GO Mobile - jetzt WebGIS auch auf Smartphones <--
> > ! Achtung - terrestris hat eine neue Adresse !
> >
> > ---------------------------------------------------------
> > terrestris GmbH & Co. KG
> > Puetzchens Chaussee 56
> > 53227 Bonn
> > Germany
> >
> > Till Adams
> > Geschaeftsfuehrung
> >
> > Tel: +49 (0)228 / 962 899-52
> > <tel:%2B49%20%280%29228%20%2F%20962%20899-52>
> > Mobile: +49 (0)151 / 25394429<tel:%2B49%20%280%29151%20%2F%2025394429>
> > Fax: +49 (0)228 / 962 899-57
> > <tel:%2B49%20%280%29228%20%2F%20962%20899-57>
> >
> > adams at terrestris.de <mailto:adams at terrestris.de>
> > http://www.terrestris.de
> > Amtsgericht Bonn, HRA 6835
> > ---------------------------------------------------------
> >
> > Komplementaerin:
> >
> > terrestris Verwaltungs GmbH
> >
> > vertreten durch:
> > Hinrich Paulsen, Till Adams
> > _______________________________________________
> > Qgis-user mailing list
> > Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org <mailto:Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org>
> > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
> >
> >
> >
> >
> > --
> > "Quem quer fazer alguma coisa, encontra um meio. Quem não quer fazer
> > nada, encontra uma desculpa."
> > (Roberto Shinyashiki)
>
> --
>
>
> --> GO Mobile - jetzt WebGIS auch auf Smartphones <--
> ! Achtung - terrestris hat eine neue Adresse !
>
> ---------------------------------------------------------
> terrestris GmbH & Co. KG
> Puetzchens Chaussee 56
> 53227 Bonn
> Germany
>
> Till Adams
> Geschaeftsfuehrung
>
> Tel: +49 (0)228 / 962 899-52
> Mobile: +49 (0)151 / 25394429
> Fax: +49 (0)228 / 962 899-57
>
> adams at terrestris.de
> http://www.terrestris.de
> Amtsgericht Bonn, HRA 6835
> ---------------------------------------------------------
>
> Komplementaerin:
>
> terrestris Verwaltungs GmbH
>
> vertreten durch:
> Hinrich Paulsen, Till Adams
>
--
"Quem quer fazer alguma coisa, encontra um meio. Quem não quer fazer nada,
encontra uma desculpa."
(Roberto Shinyashiki)
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20120625/3e0de0b5/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list