[Qgis-user] Misaligned Prints
Carlos Cerdán
sig.upagu at gmail.com
Fri Apr 24 06:20:01 PDT 2015
Recurrent question.
See https://hub.qgis.org/issues/11404
Or...
Do you know about SAS planet?. This is a russian aplication that can be
used for download Goolgle Earth, Bing, and other images. You can download
it from https://bitbucket.org/sas_team/sas.planet.bin/downloads.
Tutorial for use it: https://vimeo.com/72592604
An explanation:
http://en.acolita.com/download-georeferenced-images-from-google-earth-maps-bing.html
. If you can't download images at 24x zoom, try 20x or less.
Good luck
Carlos Cerdán
2015-04-24 8:01 GMT-05:00 Simon Lange <simonlange87 at web.de>:
> Using 2.8. Wien.
> Here again a well discussed problem with few solutions (which don´t work
> out for my issue): I use OpenLayer plugin for google physical maps as
> background, then overlay a shp. and try to print out after arranging
> everything in map composer. Looks good until the end, when in the pdf. the
> OSM is at a different place or seems to have a different scale. Somebody
> has got a solution?
> Felix
>
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20150424/73034b2d/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list