[Qgis-user] Field calculator - output layer CRS bug
Nicolas Cadieux
nicolas.cadieux at archeotec.ca
Fri Jun 12 03:43:54 PDT 2015
Hi,
This is good news!
Dominik, is your problem with the raster calculator or with the vector field calculator? If it's with the raster calculator, you can use gdal warp to fix the problem.
Nicolas Cadieux M.Sc.
Les Entreprises Archéotec inc.
8548, rue Saint-Denis Montréal H2P 2H2
Téléphone: 514.381.5112 Fax: 514.381.4995
www.archeotec.ca
On Jun 12, 2015 3:16 AM, "Andreas Neumann [via OSGeo.org] " <ml-node+s1560n5210542h63 at n6.nabble.com> wrote:
Hi Dominik,
Some days ago Nyall Dawson did some raster calc bug fixes and
improvements. One fix introduces the option to pick a CRS for the
output in raster calculator and better deal with NODATA values. See
https://github.com/qgis/QGIS/commit/559d7bb943f02660694b37a701d8483106011df1
and http://hub.qgis.org/issues/3649
This will be released with QGIS 2.10 at the end of June.
I hope this addresses your problem.
Andreas
On 12.06.2015 02:19, Dominik Abrahám
wrote:
Hi,
when I use the field calculator through the graphical
modeler, the output layer hasn't assigned CRS. Any other
algorithm, which I tried, applied CRS from input layer. Why
field calculator doesn't work
as well?
Thanks
for any advice
Dominik
_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
[hidden email]
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
[hidden email]
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
If you reply to this email, your message will be added to the discussion below:
http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/Field-calculator-output-layer-CRS-bug-tp5210512p5210542.html
To start a new topic under Quantum GIS - User, email ml-node+s1560n4125267h38@n6.nabble.com
To unsubscribe from Quantum GIS - User, click here .
NAML
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/Field-calculator-output-layer-CRS-bug-tp5210512p5210589.html
Sent from the Quantum GIS - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20150612/32b33fd7/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list