[Qgis-user] Problem with GDAL / clip raster by mask layer in processing
Jan Michálek
godzilalalala at gmail.com
Fri Feb 3 03:09:44 PST 2017
Hi
I have this problem.
When I`m using graphical modeler and clip raster by mask layer
in gdal batch is "None" after name of layer (or after BBox coords).
gdalwarp -ot Float32 -q -of GTiff -dstnodata -9999 -tr 5.0 -5.0 -tap
-cutline
C:\Users\BRMICH~1\AppData\Local\Temp\processingb8336a047ad948baa3e04a741135330d\3938c93cc94d4b4bad111c352385f116\OUTPUT.shp
None -co COMPRESS=DEFLATE -co PREDICTOR=1 -co ZLEVEL=6 -co BIGTIFF=YES
C:/Users/BRMichalek/data/DMR.tif
C:\Users\BRMICH~1\AppData\Local\Temp\processingb8336a047ad948baa3e04a741135330d\67484b255fc94a3092f09c70885cd8df\OUTPUTALGGDALOGRCLIPRASTERBYMASKLAYER1.tif
Batch is generated by module. I mean, that this "None" is placehloder for
CRS.
I Use Qgis 2.14 installed on win with osgeo4w. Is there way, how i can edit
my model to get this out? Because with this option gdal batch fall.
Thank Je;
--
Jelen
Starší čeledín datovýho chlíva
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20170203/e0bb6e2b/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list