[Qgis-user] GEOREFERENCER COORDINATE ENTRY
Randal Hale
rjhale at northrivergeographic.com
Tue Feb 28 05:57:34 PST 2017
Open Georeferncer. Go to Settings (at the top) -> Transformation
Settings and set your CRS to WGS84 (EPSG:4326).
Randy
On 02/28/2017 08:48 AM, Charles Barrows wrote:
>
> The dialog box for coordinate entry indicates that data can be entered
> in xy footage, dms, or dd. But when I enter coordinates as dd, it
> thinks I entered northings-eastings as footage. How can I get it to
> recognize decimal degrees?
>
> Charley
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
> Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
--
-----------------
Randal Hale
North River Geographic Systems, Inc
http://www.northrivergeographic.com
423.653.3611 rjhale at northrivergeographic.com
twitter:rjhale
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20170228/3a227c77/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list