[fusion-users] Feature Selection Highlighting
JP_Staff
jpps975 at sbcglobal.net
Thu Oct 8 10:10:28 EDT 2009
To All,
Current Environment
IE6-8, .Net, IIS7, Mapguide2010, WS2008, OpenLayers 2.8
I have noticed that when using the google imagery in the latest fusion
build(http://svn.osgeo.org/fusion/trunk) when I create a selection my
selected features are showing up in the selection taskpane but the actual
selected features are not bieng highlighted. My current App definition is as
follows:
<MapSet>
<MapGroup id="Default">
<Map>
<Type>MapGuide</Type>
<SingleTile>true</SingleTile>
<Extension>
<ResourceId>{0}</ResourceId>
<SelectionAsOverlay>true</SelectionAsOverlay>
<SelectionColor>0x0000FFA0</SelectionColor>
<Options>
<isBaseLayer>true</isBaseLayer>
<useOverlay>true</useOverlay>
<projection>EPSG:900913</projection>
</Options>
</Extension>
</Map>
</MapGroup>
</MapSet>
where ResourceID{0} is the map definition. Is there any settings I may
possibly be missing. Or where can I start to debug?
Thanks,
Jean-Paul
--
View this message in context: http://n2.nabble.com/Feature-Selection-Highlighting-tp3788273p3788273.html
Sent from the Fusion Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the fusion-users
mailing list