[OpenLayers-Users] Overlaid layers alignment problem
Jackey Cheung
cheung.jackey at gmail.com
Thu Jul 12 00:45:00 EDT 2007
Greetings!
I've got a map, one base layer (WMS) with 3 overlays (WFS). All overlays are for displaying POI only.
The options of the map object is:
var options4326 = {
numZoomLevels: 12,
maxResolution: .00068359375,
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-180,-90,180,90),
projection:"EPSG:4326",
controls: []
};
While the overlays are:
g_markLayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS(g_layerPOI,"strWFS.php?"+"ID=1",
{TYPENAME: "POI",LCID:3076,TYPES:"1603,1900"},
{ featureClass: OpenLayers.Feature.WFSPOI,ratio:1.0});
g_map.addLayer(g_markLayer);
var customPOILayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS(g_layerCustomPOI,"WFSBox.php?"+"ID=1",
{typename: "ud",geometrytype:"POINT", maxfeatures: 10},
{ featureClass: OpenLayers.Feature.CustomPOI,ratio:1.0});
g_map.addLayer(customPOILayer);
g_searchLayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.Markers("Markers");
g_map.addLayer(g_searchLayer);
The outcome don't align correctly:
http://www3.mapasia.com/jackout/1.png
http://www3.mapasia.com/jackout/2.png
I've check the mouse position, it show the correct lon,lat as I expected. What is wrong?
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20070712/73614139/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list