[OpenLayers-Users] map without crs
Tondo
gpktondo at gmail.com
Wed Aug 29 11:04:30 PDT 2012
Thanks for the reply Phil.
I'm trying to connect WMS using coordinate system EPSG:102067 but I'm stuck.
I obtained the BBox from Capabilities, but I get broken Tiles. I read that
it has something to do with map.Resolutions but I have no idea what values
I have to add there. Is it possible somehow calculated? What happens if I
want to add the WFS in the same coordinate system?
_map = new OpenLayers.Map(
"map",
{
layers: [
new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
"Podklad",
"http://geoportal.gov.cz/ArcGIS/services/CENIA/cenia_rt_ortofotomapa_aktualni/MapServer/WMSServer",
{
layers: "0",
format: "image/png",
},
{
isBaseLayer: true,
units: 'm',
}
)
],
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-905000.000000, -1228000.000000,
-430000.000000, -934000.000000),
units: "m",
projection: "epsg:102067"
}
);
Thank you for your help.
Tom
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/map-without-crs-tp4997408p4998682.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list