[MapProxy] ArcGISOnline+Mapproxy+qGIS
Andrey Maraev
asmaraev at gmail.com
Thu Apr 21 10:51:47 EDT 2011
I configured mapproxy with TMS ArcGIS Online like
http://www.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/2010-July/000130.html.
But EPSG is 4326.
1) Do you know how can I change the projection? I used grids in
mapproxy.yaml but qGIS can't opened this in WMS
My mapproxy.yaml:
layers:
- name: tms
title: ArcGIS Online TMS
sources: [arcgis_cache]
caches:
arcgis_cache:
grids: [arcgis_online]
sources: [arcgis_tms]
sources:
arcgis_tms:
type: tile
url:
http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
origin: nw
grids:
arcgis_online:
base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
srs: EPSG:3395
bbox: [-20037508.3428, -15496570.7397, 20037508.3428, 18764656.2314]
num_levels: 18
2) Why doesn't work wms for ArcGIS server in EPSG:3395 in qGIS via MapProxy?
In EPSG:4326 is working.
sources:
wsm_wms:
type: wms
supported_format: image/jpeg
req:
url:
http://localhost:80/arcgis/services/World_Street_Map/MapServer/WMSServer
layers: 0
format: image/jpeg
transparent: true
grids:
grid_wsm:
base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
srs: EPSG:3395
tile_size: [256,256]
#bbox: [-180, -90, 180, 90]
bbox: [-20037508.3428, -15496570.7397, 20037508.3428, 18764656.2314]
num_levels: 20
min_res: 0.703125
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20110421/5e54e80d/attachment-0001.html
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list