[MapProxy] Re: ArcGISOnline+Mapproxy+qGIS
Andrey Maraev
asmaraev at gmail.com
Mon Apr 25 04:57:59 EDT 2011
I am sorry! What do you mean when say "You need to add these to the services
configuration (wms.srs)"?
I used
wms:
srs: ['EPSG:3395','EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:900913']
But it works in EPSG:4326 and EPSG:900913. I want to use EPSG:3395.
if it possible give me advice where can I change projection in the files of
MapProxy?
PS. My mapproxy.yaml is http://pastebin.com/pzZgQHeH
2011/4/21 Andrey Maraev <asmaraev at gmail.com>
> I configured mapproxy with TMS ArcGIS Online like
> http://www.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/2010-July/000130.html.
> But EPSG is 4326.
>
> 1) Do you know how can I change the projection? I used grids in
> mapproxy.yaml but qGIS can't opened this in WMS
> My mapproxy.yaml:
> layers:
> - name: tms
> title: ArcGIS Online TMS
> sources: [arcgis_cache]
> caches:
> arcgis_cache:
> grids: [arcgis_online]
> sources: [arcgis_tms]
> sources:
> arcgis_tms:
> type: tile
> url:
> http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
> origin: nw
> grids:
> arcgis_online:
> base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
> srs: EPSG:3395
> bbox: [-20037508.3428, -15496570.7397, 20037508.3428, 18764656.2314]
> num_levels: 18
>
> 2) Why doesn't work wms for ArcGIS server in EPSG:3395 in qGIS via
> MapProxy? In EPSG:4326 is working.
> sources:
> wsm_wms:
> type: wms
> supported_format: image/jpeg
> req:
> url:
> http://localhost:80/arcgis/services/World_Street_Map/MapServer/WMSServer
> layers: 0
> format: image/jpeg
> transparent: true
> grids:
> grid_wsm:
> base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
> srs: EPSG:3395
> tile_size: [256,256]
> #bbox: [-180, -90, 180, 90]
> bbox: [-20037508.3428, -15496570.7397, 20037508.3428, 18764656.2314]
> num_levels: 20
> min_res: 0.703125
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20110425/d3bd0a23/attachment.html
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list