[MapProxy] limiting image width and height in WMS requests?
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Thu Mar 17 05:21:57 EDT 2011
On 17.03.2011, at 09:45, Christian Willmes wrote:
> thanks for the hint with the projections. I used EPSG:4236, because AGS
> does not know EPSG:900913. But due to a bit of googleing on this topic I
> found, that EPSG:102113 equivalent to EPSG:900913.
>
> This config works now:
>
> AGSBASE:
> type: wms
> wms_opts:
> version: 1.3.0
> featureinfo: true
> legendgraphic: true
> supported_srs: ['EPSG:102113']
> req:
> url:
> http://134.95.150.250:8399/arcgis/services/online/mapserver/wmsserver?
> layers: 0,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11
>
>
> ... and it is really fast now. :)
Great. We've added EPSG:102100 and 102113 as an alias for 900913 since MapProxy 1.0.0rc1, so it won't even try to transform the data in this case.
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
http://mapproxy.org | https://bitbucket.org/olt
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list