[MapProxy] Render lower/higher zoom levels
Martin Kokeš
shr3k at typo3-hosting.com
Thu Feb 2 08:54:23 EST 2012
Hello list,
is there a possibility to emulate lower or higher zoom levels from fetched WMS data? I set up my MapProxy to reproject a public WMS service:
http://geoportal.cuzk.cz/WMS_ORTOFOTO_PUB/WMService.aspx?service=WMS&request=getCapabilities
Now I'd like to render lower zoom levels from last possible zoom level, that can be fetched from WMS service. My MapProxy TMS currently serves tiles from 15 to 19. Levels 8 to 20 would be better.
Here's snip from my config:
---
layers:
- name: cuzk_ortofoto
title: ČÚZK Ortofoto
sources: [cuzk_ortofoto_cache]
caches:
cuzk_ortofoto_cache:
grids: [GLOBAL_MERCATOR, global_geodetic_sqrt2]
sources: [cuzk_ortofoto_wms]
format: image/jpeg
cache:
type: file
directory_layout: tms
sources:
cuzk_ortofoto_wms:
type: wms
supported_srs: ['EPSG:102067']
req:
url: http://geoportal.cuzk.cz/WMS_ORTOFOTO_PUB/service.svc/get
layers: GR_ORTFOTORGB
---
Martin
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list