[MapProxy] Configure MapProxy for EPSG:25830
Holger Schiebold
hschiebold at codematix.de
Wed Jan 11 03:04:31 PST 2017
Hi,
pls check the source requests from mapproxy to your wms service in the
logs (maybe you have to define a handler_source_requests first in your
log.ini) and try to compare them with requests from another wms client
where your wms is working in 25830.
In germany were often facing problems with the east coordinates in 25832
in some services or databases, because offical 25832 are coordinates
without a zone prefix, which is often used here and then 25832 is not
the correct epsg number.
regards Holger
Am 28.12.2016 um 13:09 schrieb Oscar Diago Alonso:
> Good morning.
> I have this WMS service:
> _http://geomedia:6080/arcgis/services/LABGIS/LimitesAlava/MapServer/WMSServer?service=wms&request=getcapabilities_
> I want to configure MapProxy to serve information in EPSG:38557 and
> EPSG:25830. No problema with the first one, but I don’t get any image
> for the second one:
> services:
> demo:
> wms:
> srs: ['EPSG:25830', 'EPSG:3857']
> md:
> title: Limites
> abstract: Limites.
> layers:
> - name: Municipios
> title: Municipios
> sources: [lim_cache]
> - name: Nucleos
> title: Nucleos
> sources: [lim_cache]
> - name: Provincias_Lineas
> title: Provincias_Lineas
> sources: [lim_cache]
> - name: Provincias_Puntos
> title: Provincias_Puntos
> sources: [lim_cache]
> - name: Municipios_Lineas
> title: Municipios_Lineas
> sources: [lim_cache]
> - name: Municipios_Puntos
> title: Municipios_Puntos
> sources: [lim_cache]
> caches:
> lim_cache:
> grids: [webmercator,test]
> sources: [lim_wms]
> sources:
> lim_wms:
> type: wms
> supported_srs: ['EPSG:25830','EPSG:3857']
> req:
> url:
> http://geomedia:6080/arcgis/services/LABGIS/LimitesAlava/MapServer/WmsServer?
> layers:
> Municipios,Nucleos,Provincias_Lineas,Provincias_Puntos,Municipios_Lineas,Municipios_Puntos
> grids:
> webmercator:
> base: GLOBAL_WEBMERCATOR
> test:
> srs: EPSG:25830
> bbox: [-3.288562, 42.469537, -2.228214, 43.217208]
> bbox_srs: EPSG:4326
> Can anybody help me, please?
> Thanks for your help!!
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> MapProxy mailing list
> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
mit freundlichen Grüßen
--
Holger Schiebold
____________________
codematix GmbH
Felsbachstrasse 5/7
D-07745 Jena
Tel. +49 (3641) 3038-34
www.codematix.de
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20170111/82f1ef26/attachment-0001.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list