[OpenLayers-Users] Problems with WMS filter
Micho Gar
michogar at gmail.com
Tue May 26 11:31:13 EDT 2009
Hi to all,
I have a strange problem in my application. I have 2 WMS layers, make with
the next code:
var Servicios = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
"Servicios", "http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wms",
{
layers: 'osmius:usuarios_servicios',
srs: 'EPSG:4326',
format: format,
transparent : 'true',
projection: "EPSG:4326"
},
{buffer: 0,singleTile: true, ratio: 1}
);
I also have 2 Google Layers, make to this form:
var gmap = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google(
"Google Streets", // the default
{numZoomLevels: 20}
);
After I have a Javascript function where I filter the WMS data:
function cargaTodasInstanciasServicio(filtro){
//carga todas las instancias del servicio
cargaServicios(filtro);
var filtro_temp = "IDN_SERVICE='" + filtro + "'" ;
var filterParams = {
cql_filter: null
};
if (OpenLayers.String.trim(filtro_temp) != "") {
filterParams["cql_filter"] = filtro_temp;
}
//aplico el filtro pero a la capa instancias;
var a_wms = wmses[1];
a_wms.mergeNewParams(filterParams);
}
My problem is that the filter result is not in the same position that the
origin, and when I move the map they back to the good position.
Do you know, with my short explanation, which would the problem??
Thanks.
--
# michogar
# Analista Programador SIG
# GNU/Linux Counter 462666
Una visión personal:
http://michogar.blogspot.com
El dia a dia:
http://twitter.com/michogar
Sent from Madrid, Spain
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090526/0cf8b301/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list