[OpenLayers-Users] OpenLayers and Tilecache doesn't work with
"mergeNewParams" Parameter
Rahn Hanno (rahn)
rahn at zhaw.ch
Mon Oct 12 03:38:11 EDT 2009
Hello list,
I still have a problem with my TileCache configuration. I try something out but it doesn't work. I think it is a problem with the mergeNewParams Parameter in OpenLayers. All other layers work but the layer with the mergeNewParams doesn't. As new Param I get a php-Skript which generates an SLD-File for styling the map. I hope you can help me again. Without TileCache all works fine. And all layers without the mergeNewParams works, too. With the mergeNewParams Parameter I only get white Tiles without any error message. At the Server there are white png-files in the output Directory from Tilecache.
Here are my code fragments. Perhaps you can see the error. I think my resolutions and my extents are ok.
Tilecache.cfg
[gemeinden_2008]
type=WMS
url=http://webgis.hsw.ch/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=C:/ms4w/Apache/htdocs/GINES/Maps/Gemeinden_Bern.map
#mapfile=C:/ms4w/Apache/htdocs/GINES/Maps/Gemeinden_Bern.map
layers=gemeinden_2008
maxresolution=481.8359375
minresolution=0.0009190291166305542
resolutions=481.8359375, 240.91796875, 120.458984375, 60.2294921875, 30.11474609375, 15.057373046875, 7.5286865234375, 3.76434326171875, 1.882171630859375, 0.9410858154296875, 0.47054290771484375, 0.23527145385742188, 0.11763572692871094, 0.058817863464355469, 0.029408931732177734, 0.014704465866088867, 0.0073522329330444336, 0.0036761164665222168, 0.0018380582332611084, 0.0009190291166305542
levels=5
extension=png
extent_type=loose
srs=EPSG:21781
bbox=555100,129900,678450,245000
metaTile=true
OpenLayers
var url = "http://webgis.hsw.ch/GINES/Styling/mysld_bezirke.php?";
var urlFusion = "http://webgis.hsw.ch/GINES/Styling/mysld_fusion.php?";
var urlArray = ["http://webgis.hsw.ch/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?", "http://195.176.253.211/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?"];
var urlArrayTC = ["http://webgis.hsw.ch/cgi-bin/tilecache/tilecache.cgi?"];
var mapFile = "../htdocs/GINES/Maps/Gemeinden_Bern.map";
var options1 = {
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(555100,129900,678450,245000),
maxScale: '500',
minScale: '458262',
resolutions:[481.8359375, 240.91796875, 120.458984375, 60.2294921875, 30.11474609375, 15.057373046875, 7.5286865234375, 3.76434326171875, 1.882171630859375, 0.9410858154296875, 0.47054290771484375, 0.23527145385742188, 0.11763572692871094, 0.058817863464355469, 0.029408931732177734, 0.014704465866088867, 0.0073522329330444336, 0.0036761164665222168, 0.0018380582332611084, 0.0009190291166305542],
maxresolution:481.8359375,
minresolution:0.0009190291166305542,
units: 'm',
projection: "EPSG:21781",
controls: []
};
var map = new OpenLayers.Map('map',options1);
var wms = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("Gemeinden",urlArrayTC, {map:mapFile,layers:layerName,format:"image/png",EXCEPTIONS:"application/vnd.ogc.se_inimage"} );
var sld_string=url+"jahr="+jahr+"&indikator="+indikator1+"&klassen="+klassen+"&vis="+vis+"&fusion="+jahr4+"&farbe="+farbe;
wms.mergeNewParams({ SLD:sld_string});
Greetings
Hanno Rahn
------------------------------------------
Hanno Rahn, Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Geoinformatik
ZHAW Zürcher Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Umwelt und Natürliche Ressourcen
Fachstelle Geoinformatik
Grüental, Postfach CH-8820 Wädenswil
Tel +41 (0)58 934 5592
Fax +41 (0)58 934 5580
hanno.rahn at zhaw.ch
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20091012/90f80ce7/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list