[OpenLayers-Users] OpenLayers and WMS (EPSG:3004)
Severini Cristiano
Cristiano.Severini at aceaspa.it
Tue Jun 28 09:32:13 EDT 2011
Hi,
i'm trying to overlay my own WMS service on Google/OpenStreetMap but i'm
getting problems.
I set EPSG:3004 with Proj4js and works (I can see correct mouse's
coords)
var options = {
controls:[],
projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913"),
displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:3004")
};
map = new OpenLayers.Map('map', options);
osm = new OpenLayers.Layer.OSM("Open Street Map");
map.addLayer(osm);
lines = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("MY LAYER",
"http://myserver/wms/service.asp <http://myserver/wms/service.asp> ",
{
layers: 'lines',
transparent: 'true'
},
{
singleTile: true,
units: 'meters',
projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:3004"),
}
);
map.addLayer(lines);
My lines are displayed over Greece.
I guess the issue is on the request. The requests is done with SRS and
BBOX in EPSG:900913
Any solution?
TIA
crino
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20110628/12c85087/attachment-0001.html
More information about the Users
mailing list