[Qgis-user] Layer disappearing at different zoom levels.
Phil Wyatt
phil at wyatt-family.com
Mon Apr 6 01:16:27 PDT 2020
Hi Folks,
Those layers appear to have some zoom layering on them already
https://hazards.fema.gov/gis/nfhl/rest/services/public/NFHL/MapServer/3
Min Scale: 250000
Max Scale: 0
Having said that, they both seem to disappear at around 1:115,000
Cheers - Phil
From: Qgis-user <qgis-user-bounces at lists.osgeo.org> On Behalf Of krishna Ayyala
Sent: Monday, 6 April 2020 1:08 PM
To: qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
Subject: [Qgis-user] Layer disappearing at different zoom levels.
Hello,
Using the "ArcGisMapServer" in the browser window, I have connected to the following link.
https://hazards.fema.gov/gis/nfhl/rest/services/public/NFHL/MapServer
I have added the "Alluvial Fans" and "FIRM Panels" in to layers window. Map and both the layers are set to the projection EPSG:4269. Righ clicked on "Alluvial Fans" and zoom to layer. I am able to see both the layers on the map window. Right clicked on "FIRM Panels" and zoom to layer. Unable to see anything in the map window. Can anyone please help me fix this problem?
Regards.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20200406/f1863b50/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list