[OpenLayers-Users] Zoom level problem
Robert Hicks
robhyx at gmail.com
Tue May 19 13:20:16 EDT 2009
Hi all, I am having a hard time getting my OpenLayers web client to zoom in
past Scale = 1 : 1066. Here are my map options:
var options = {
projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913"),
displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326"),
units: "m",
numZoomLevels: 20,
maxResolution: 136543.0339,
//minResolution: 0.0000002,
maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-20037508, -20037508,
20037508, 20037508.34)
};
var google = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google( "Google Maps",
{
'sphericalMercator': true
}
);
I am overlaying a few WMS layers on top of a Google base map. The WMS layers
go through Geowebcache (which in turn targets Mapserver), but removing those
and just having the base map does not fix the problem at all.
Any Ideas?
Thanks,
Robert
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090519/ffd1ea46/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list